?

Log in

[icon] FUCK JFK AIRPORT!!!!!!! - My secret forbidden thoughts.
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Website).

Tags:,
Security:
Subject:FUCK JFK AIRPORT!!!!!!!
Time:11:06 am

I will never ever ever ever make another connection at that shit hole again (unless I have a 5 hour layover). I don’t know who manage that place but whoever calls the shots must have an IQ of a brick!

 

The first time I had a connection there my flight was canceled so I had to get into this line to get rebooked. The ticket booking desk only had 2 people working with over 150 people standing in line! I am not exaggerating. After standing in line for over 2 hours somebody thought it would be a good idea to get 6 more people at the desk to help out. Wow! I wonder how long it took them to come up with that genius idea!  20 minutes later I was assisted and given a new ticket. Did I mention that the airport was extremely COLD?! UGH!

 

The second time (which was last week) I had a two and a half hour layover. Ok first of all, why in the hell did I have to take an airtrain to a building just to walk outside to go into terminal 2? WTF? I never seen any fuckery like this before in my life. Oh! Oh! It gets better. Once I get inside, I have to hall my luggage up two flights of stars because the escalator and elevator were out of order. Broke ass New York!
When I finally get up there and walk to the security check point area there’s a huuuuuuuuuuuuuge line. Thank goodness my flight was 45 minutes early because I used all of that just to get to that point. So I examine the entire scene and noticed that there was a long line for Business Class/Priority flyers. There was an even longer line for regular flyers and then there was a short line for emergency flyers. Security was guarding the emergency line and the Priority flyer line. If you were standing in the big ass long line with 1 hour to spare before your flight takes off, the security guard would allow you to go into the emergency line ahead of everyone else. But that’s not the issue here. The issue is that the dumbass fuckers at JFK airport thought it would make sense to have only one person check ID and tickets for all three lines!!!!

 

ARE YOU FUCKING KIDDING ME????? You got one guy checking ID and tickets for everybody?????????????? Oh and once you got through that point you had to wait in another long line because there were only two TSA scanners available. I rarely show my ass in public but this was just too much. I went to the security guard and pitched a bitch. I have a flight leaving in two hours and boarding starts in one hour in fifteen minutes. This line is a minimum 2 hours long. How the fuck am I gonna make my flight?  Why in the hell do you have only one person checking ID for three  lines?

 

OMG! I was so heated! I wouldn’t shut up either. I would yell out loud “I hate this fucking airport. I’ll never come here again. Never, ever, ever, ever!” I guess I said the right number of “never evers” because the security guard pulled me out of the line and put me into the emergency line so I could shut the fuck up. Once I got to my gate they were boarding the plane.

 

What a way to end a perfect flight! Hear me out folks. If you need to make a connection in New York DO NOT DO IT AT JFK. I repeat do not make a connection flight at JFK! That place is operated by idiots! A true shit hole.

comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

[icon] FUCK JFK AIRPORT!!!!!!! - My secret forbidden thoughts.
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Website).